HAIR

Salon.

A high-level of experience, professionalism and a true passion for what we do is what you can expect from every stylist at Showpony Hair. We believe in constantly updating our skillset, educating and re-challenging ourselves to strive for greater heights in both style and customer experience. 

Every new client receives a 30-minute consultation, no matter what service you are looking to have done. Staying true to our clients is our priority, and this additional service is just one of the ways we hope to show our appreciation to you for choosing Showpony Hair. 

Learn more about our dynamic group in the 'Team' page

*Please note - an environmental fee of $2.00 will be charged on each service ticket to aid in the disposal and repurpose of all hair clippings, colour, product containers, colour tubes, cotton, foils , and tools. We are very proud of our partnership with Green Circle salons in helping to generate initiatives to make our industry more environmentally sustainable. These initiatives come at a cost and we appreciate our clients recognizing the importance of  contributing to growing a greener future together! 

SALON PRICES:

ServiceTIER ONETIER TWOTIER THREETIER FOURTIER FIVE
 Lori & KaylaJoanneShelby & TashaSuzanneHayley
All Over Tint10597928570
All Over Tint (Organic)110102979080
Root & Mini Balayage12011210710085
Root Touch Up9082777060
Root Touch Up (Organic)9587827565
Root Touch Up & Mini Highlights13011711210595
PulpRiot Add-On1010101010
Olaplex Add-On2020202020
Olaplex (Stand Alone)4040404040
Keratin Complex150150150150150
Balayage (*starting at, upon consultation)180170160153130
Mini Balayage (*starting at, upon consultation)9080756855
Full Highlights160150145138110
Partial Highlights1201101059880
Mini Highlights6050453830
Ombre     
Style (* Starting At)6050505040
Updo (* Starting At)9075757575
Blowout5045403530
Children (Under 12)3530303025
Short - Clippered4035353530
Short Cut (Currently Above Chin)7570656050
Long Cut (Currently Below Chin)8075706550